Home Properties Map Areas Developers About Blog Contact
← All Developers Trusted Developer & Partner

Ellington Properties

Founded in 2014, Ellington Properties is Dubai’s leading design-led real estate developer and endeavours to craft beautiful Dubai properties and communities for high-quality lifestyles. A truly customer-centric developer in the UAE real estate market, we develop beautiful residences in Dubai …

Prime Locations Trusted Quality Direct Allocations
Ellington Properties Logo
Active Listings
Ready Units
Off-Plan Units
Residential
Commercial

Ellington Properties — building Dubai's skyline.

Founded in 2014, Ellington Properties is Dubai’s leading design-led real estate developer and endeavours to craft beautiful Dubai properties and communities for high-quality lifestyles. A truly customer-centric developer in the UAE real estate market, we develop beautiful residences in Dubai designed by incredible artistry and impeccable architecture. Our customers’ refined tastes inspire us to create compelling luxury properties that consistently transcend fashions and trends. Every property is built on four key pillars which are change mindsets, establish credibility, evoke emotions and differentiation. WE BUILD RESIDENCES FOR PEOPLE WHO TRULY APPRECIATE DESIGN - FROM THE FIRST PRINCIPLES TO THE LAST DETAIL

As an authorised partner, we work with direct inventory — including pre-launch allocations, the latest payment plans, and zero-fee support across the entire Ellington Properties portfolio.

Direct developer pricing (no markup)
Escrow-registered projects
Flexible payment plans
Ongoing & handover support
Developer Info
16th and 17th floor, Burlington Tower Business Bay, Dubai, UAE P.O.Box. 117500
Interested in Ellington Properties?

Speak to our team about Ellington Properties units — payment plans, floor plan availability and exclusive allocations.

Talk to an Advisor

Ellington Properties listings

Current ready and off-plan units available through us.

All Listings
Soto Grande
Available
Soto Grande
Al Hamra Island
AED 1,919,828
873 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Playa Del Sol
Available
Playa Del Sol
Almarjan Island
AED 3,797,828
1264 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Horizon
Pre Launch
Horizon
Bukadra
ASK FOR PRICE
- sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
The Hillgate
Available
The Hillgate
Dubai Silicon Oasis
AED 1,939,828
777 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Riverton House
Available
Riverton House
Meydan
AED 2,176,828
787 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Eltiera Heights
Available
Eltiera Heights
Jumeirah Heights
AED 3,063,828
1237 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Eaton Square
Pre Launch
Eaton Square
Meydan
AED 43,700,000
11500 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
The Crestmark
Available
The Crestmark
Business Bay
AED 3,063,828
988 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
Ocean House
Available
Ocean House
Palm Jumeirah
AED 22,580,828
4213 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
The Quayside
Available
The Quayside
Business Bay
AED 3,745,828
1421 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan
One River Point
Available
One River Point
Business Bay
AED 2,992,828
1060 sqft Ellington Properties Off Plan

Considering Ellington Properties?

Speak to the dedicated Ellington Properties desk — payment plans, floor plan availability and exclusive allocations.

Call Us Now Send Enquiry

Dubai's Leading Property Developers

Dubai has established itself as one of the world's most attractive real estate markets, supported by internationally recognised developers that deliver exceptional residential, commercial, and mixed-use communities. From iconic waterfront destinations to master-planned family neighbourhoods, Dubai's leading developers continue to shape the city's skyline while offering excellent opportunities for homeowners and investors alike.

At Orange Spaces, we provide access to verified projects from Dubai's most trusted developers, helping buyers compare locations, payment plans, construction progress, investment potential, and available inventory. Whether you're searching for an off-plan apartment, luxury villa, branded residence, or ready-to-move property, our team helps you find developments that suit your lifestyle and financial goals.

Explore Projects From Trusted Developers

Dubai is home to globally recognised developers including Emaar Properties, DAMAC Properties, Nakheel, Sobha Realty, Meraas, Binghatti, Ellington Properties, Danube Properties, Aldar, Azizi Developments, and many more. Each developer offers a unique portfolio ranging from luxury waterfront communities and golf course villas to affordable apartments and investment-focused residential developments.

Every developer has its own design philosophy, construction standards, payment plans, and investment appeal. Understanding these differences is important before purchasing property. Orange Spaces helps buyers compare developers based on reputation, project delivery history, amenities, community planning, rental demand, and long-term value appreciation.

Why Buy Direct From Leading Developers?

Purchasing directly from established Dubai developers often provides access to flexible payment plans, attractive launch prices, post-handover payment options, developer incentives, and brand-new homes built to modern international standards. Buyers also benefit from developer warranties, contemporary amenities, smart home technology, landscaped communities, and high-quality construction.

Many off-plan developments also offer strong capital appreciation potential before project completion, making them popular among both local and international investors seeking long-term growth within Dubai's expanding real estate market.

Off-Plan and Ready Property Opportunities

Whether you prefer the flexibility of off-plan investments or the immediate benefits of ready properties, Dubai offers opportunities across every price range. Buyers can choose from waterfront apartments, luxury penthouses, branded residences, townhouses, family villas, golf communities, and mixed-use developments located throughout Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, Palm Jumeirah, Business Bay, Dubai Hills Estate, Dubai Creek Harbour, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai South, and many other established communities.

Our advisors help clients evaluate launch prices, expected completion dates, developer incentives, rental returns, financing options, and future infrastructure developments before making a purchase decision.

Why Choose Orange Spaces?

Orange Spaces works closely with Dubai's leading developers to provide verified project information, exclusive inventory, and personalised property recommendations. Our experienced consultants guide buyers through every stage of the purchasing process, from selecting the right developer and community to understanding payment schedules, legal procedures, and investment strategies.

Browse the developers listed above to explore their latest projects, compare available properties, and discover investment opportunities across Dubai. If you would like personalised guidance, contact the Orange Spaces team and we'll help you identify the right developer and property based on your budget, lifestyle, and long-term investment goals.

Find Your Home

Tell Us What You're Looking For

Help us find the perfect property for you